GROUPVISION®

Privacy policy

This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you.


What information do we collect?

We may keep copies of emails received and any contact details you provide as well as information provided when you complete any surveys or provide feedback.


How do we use the information?

We use the information only for the reason it is provided e.g. to respond to enquiries to reply to emails or if you are interested in setting up or joining a group. We do not use it for any other purposes. We do not share your information with any other organisations or individuals.


How long do we retain personal information?

We only keep personal information as long as it is needed. For example if you decide to promote a group through the website we will keep a record of your name and contact details as long you are interested in or promoting a group with us. We do not delete emails received as a matter of course, but will do if requested.

If you enter into an agreement with us full details of how your personal information will be stored and for how long will be set out on that agreement, a copy of which will be offered to you.


If you access a group or service promoted on this website?

If you sign up to a group or service promoted on this website the provider should provide you with a clear statement of how your personal information will be used and stored. If you have any questions about this please contact the provider.


Subscribing to email updates

We may ask you if you want to subscribe to email updates. We will ask for your consent if we do and you can of course opt out at any time. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes please email us at [email protected]


Access to your information & your right to correct it

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like to access some or all of your personal information please email us at:
[email protected]

We may make a small charge for this service. We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You can ask us to remove or correct any information that is inaccurate.


Cookies

Please see the cookie page also at the the footer of this page which lists the social media cookies that this website uses.


Other websites

Our website contacts links to other websites. This privacy policy only covers this website. You will need to read the privacy notices of any other websites you access.


Last review of this policy

This policy was last reviewed on 24 August 2020.


Any questions?

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy please contact us by email at [email protected]


Registration with the Information Commissioner's Office

Alexander Duffield, who runs GROUPVISION, is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office under the data protection (registration reference ZA120878).


click
©2020 GROUPVISION® is powered by WebHealer
Website Cookies   Privacy Policy   Admin Login